PennDOT Maintenance Contacts
Bureau of Municipal Services Regional contacts

Click for your local PennDOT maintenance district or scroll below for more information.

District 1 District 11 District 12 District 10 District 2 District 9 District 3 District 4 District 5 District 6 District 8 PennDOT Regional Map

Click on District Websites Below for other District Contacts

District 1-0
District website Back to top
Title
Name
Phone Number
Municipal Services Supervisor Mike Hammond814-678-7142
Municipal Services Specialist Jon Wilson814-678-7094
Municipal Services Specialist Josh Montgomery814-678-7142

District 2-0
District website Back to top
Title
Name
Phone Number
Municipal Services Supervisor Randy Albert, P.E.814-765-0408
Municipal Services Specialist Matt Kenepp814-765-0509
Municipal Services Specialist Shawn Agosti814-765-0508
Municipal Services Specialist Daren Stover814-765-0589
SecretarySherry Jo Simbeck814-765-0583

District 3-0
District website
Back to top
Title
Name
Phone Number
Municipal Services Supervisor Don Free570-368-4239
Municipal Services Specialist Barry Garverick570-368-4240
Municipal Services Specialist Brian Haight570-368-4241
Municipal Services Specialist Greg Dibble570-368-4242

District 4-0
District website
District Municipal Services website
Back to top
Title
Name
Phone Number
Municipal Services Supervisor Chris Goetz570 963-4117
Municipal Services Specialist Ed Sumski570-963-4052
Municipal Services Specialist Scott Maciak570-963-4053

District 5-0
District website
District Municipal Services website
Back to top
Title
Name
Phone Number
Municipal Services Supervisor John Davis610-871-4151
Municipal Services Specialist Charles Paris610-871-4152
Municipal Services Specialist Jeffrey Roback610-871-4150


District 6-0
District website
District Municipal Services website
Back to top
Title
Name
Phone Number
Municipal Services Supervisor Valerie S. Temino610-205-6541
Municipal Services Specialist Joshua Kopp610-205-6542
Municipal Services Specialist Timothy Greco610-205-6537
Municipal Services Specialist J. Steve Yourtee610-205-6539
Municipal Services Specialist Marjorie Parris610-205-6540
SecretaryCynthia Allen610-205-6538

District 8-0
District website Back to top
Title
Name
Phone Number
Municipal Services Supervisor Scott Lehman717-787-4839
Municipal Services Specialist Rick Levan717-787-4378
Municipal Services Specialist Gary Tipton717-787-4381

District 9-0
District website
District Municipal Services website
Back to top
Title
Name
Phone Number
Municipal Services Supervisor John Pecze814-696-7221
Municipal Services Specialist Michael Bowser814-696-7220
Municipal Services Specialist George Spinelli814-696-7222

District 10-0
District website
District Municipal Services website
Back to top
 Title
 Name
 Phone Number
Municipal Services Supervisor Allen Williams724-357-7986
Municipal Services SpecialistRichard Knapko724-357-2846
Municipal Services Specialist John Poproch724-357-2878
Municipal Services Specialist James Schepis724-357-2943

District 11-0
District website Back to top
Title
Name
Phone Number
Municipal Services Supervisor Dan Woodall412-429-4809
Municipal Services SpecialistJon Johnson412-429-4812
Municipal Services SpecialistBarry DeAngelis412-429-4813

District 12-0
District website Back to top
Title
Name
Phone Number
Municipal Services Supervisor Harold Whyel724-439-7270
Municipal Services Specialist Richard J. Skovensky724-439-7273
Municipal Services Specialist Stephanie Whitlatch724-439-7136
Secretary Darla Richter724-439-7288